Legal Notice

Direction: Borges Blanques Street, no number – Caldes de Montbui (Barcelona) Spain
Offices Tel: (+ 34) 938 655 620

About the legal ownership and copyright

The owner of this website and its content is Recam Laser Company. The transfer, assignment, sale, rental and / or public exposure of this website without the corresponding authorization of its owners is prohibited.
Information and advice presented on this website are of guiding nature, being Recam Laser exempt from any responsibility derived from the lack of accuracy or effectiveness in this information or advice.

Recam Laser reserves the right to modify this website content without prior notice and without any limitation. The information sent to this website or introduced through its forms must be truthful and will not violate the third parties rights or the current legislation.

Recam Laser declines any contractual or non-contractual liability with the person or company that has damages of any kind caused by computer viruses or computer elements of any type, in not being able to guarantee 100% the virus absence or other web elements.

Terms of Use of the Website

Recam Laser offers on its web information about the kind of activity, products and service that realizes, prior subscription and in the agreed terms and conditions. Recam Laser reserves its right to update, modify or delete this website information and restrict or block the access to this information.

Especially, Recam Laser reserves the right to eliminate, limit or prevent access to its website when technical difficulties arise due to facts or circumstances, what, to its approach, decrease or avoid security levels adopted for the proper functioning of the website.

Personal Data Protection Policy

Some services provided on the website may contain particular conditions with specific Personal Data protection provisions. The personal data collected will be subject to automated treatment and will be incorporated into the corresponding automated files. The user guarantees that the personal data provided to Recam Laser are truthful and is responsible for communicating any modification in them. Recam Laser, as a responsible for the automated file, guarantees the full compliance with the regulations of Personal Data Protection, and thus, in accordance to the LO 15/1999 (Organic Law of Personal Data Protection), the authorized representatives, involved parties and, where appropriate, guarantors of the legal entity signing are informed and consent to the incorporation of their data in existing automated files.

The automated collection and processing of personal data has as purpose the maintenance of the contractual relation with Recam Laser, the management, administration, provision, extension and improvement of services in which the user decides to register, as well such as sending by electronic and traditional means of technical, operational and commercial information about products and services offered by Recam Laser, has adopted the security levels of personal data protection legally required, and procures to install those other means and additional technical measures available to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access or theft of the personal data provided to Recam Laser.

However, the user must be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable. Users have recognized rights and may exercise the right of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition, as well as being informed of the transfers made by contacting Recam Laser. Recam Laser can use cookies when a user navigates the web, only associating with the computer browser (anonymous user) and do not provide the user’s name and surname.

Thanks to cookies, it is possible that Recam Laser recognize the browsers of registered users after they have been registered for the first time, without having to register in each visit to access the areas and services exclusively reserved for them. Used cookies cannot read the cookie files created by other providers. The user has the possibility to configure his browser to be notified on screen of the reception of cookies and to block the cookies installation on the hard disk.

Web Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, an analytical web service provided by Google, Inc. a Delaware Company, the main office at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (CA), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files located on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the website.

Information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted to and stored by Google on the servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of track your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services related to website activity and the internet usage.

Google may transmit this information to third parties when required by law, or when these third parties process the information by Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the data or information treatment by refusing the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate configuration of you browser, but you should know that if you do so, you may not be able to use this website on its full functionality. By using this website you agree to the processing of your personal data as collected by Google in the aforementioned manner and purposes.